Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts

How to contact us

Kimmel Center, Inc.
1500 Walnut Street, Floor 17
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Administrative Offices: 215-790-5800
Fax: 215-790-5801
Call Center/Tickets: 215-893-1999
Email: patronservices@ticketphiladelphia.org

> Keep me informed! Sign up for emails and mobile messaging.

Staff List

Executive Staff
Anne C. Ewers, President and CEO
Rick Perkins, Senior Vice President and CFO
J. Edward Cambron, Senior Vice President
David Thiele, Vice President of Facilities and Operations
Gary Lustig, Vice President of Ticket Philadelphia

Office of the President & CEO
Joan Roebuck-Carter, Senior Director of Institutional Support
Joseph Sinkus, Manager of Donor Relations
Sara Smillie, Coordinator of Institutional Support
Isabel Lowney Brouhard, Executive Administrative Assistant to the President & CEO

Development
Linda Jacobs, Director of Strategy and Development Services
Hilda Bacon, Director of Events and Strategic Initiatives
Jennifer Beatty, Manager of Development Services
Cheryl Carson, Manager of Development Communications
Yvonne Toot, Development Coordinator

Office of the Senior Vice President
Charles Foy, Executive Assistant to the Senior Vice President and CFO

Communications
Rhashidah Perry-Jones, Director of Institutional Communications and Public Affairs
Dafni Comerota, Manager of Public Relations

Education
Carol Frazier, Manager of Education
Manisha Modi, Education Administrator
Anthony Tidd, Director of Creative Music Program

Programming
Matt Wolf, Director of Broadway Philadelphia Programming & Co-Promotions
Jay Wahl, Artistic Director of Programming and Presentations
Eleanor Stefano, Programming Manager
Christine Volpe, Programming Event Manager
Amy Harting, Programming Coordinator
Zach Blackwood, Programming Co-op

Sales & Marketing
Joe Ciresi, Director of Advertising Sales
Rachael Satanoff-Ovitz, Director of Program Marketing
Erin Armstrong, Director of Institutional Marketing
Evelyn Bonner, Creative Services Manager
Amanda Inderbitzen, Marketing Manager
Christine Mikus, Graphic Designer
Daniel Palmieri, Group Sales Manager
Sophia Konopelsky, Marketing Specialist, Kimmel Center Presents
Daniel Toll, Marketing Specialist, Broadway

Finance
Jacob Jessup, Controller
Noi Heininger, Director of Accounting and Internal Audit
Bridget Morgan, Senior Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Cuong Ly, Senior Accountant
Hazel Mack, Payroll Manager
Maria Waters, Staff Accountant
Robin Lee, Staff Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Adriel Supartio, Finance Co-Op

Human Resources/Legal
Suzana Hamza, Human Resources Manager
Rachel Magee, Human Resources Assistant
Alexandra Brandt, Office Services Coordinator & Receptionist
Lauren Woodring, Office Services Coordinator

Facility Operations
Casey Rodger, Director of Facility Sales and Independent Presentations
Joseph Dillon, Director of Production
Renee Doman, Operations Finance Manager
Kathie Cronk, Volunteer Services Manager
Matt Suydam, Facility Manager
W. King Rogers, Production Manager Verizon Hall
Nicole Thornton, Production Manager
Amy Kurzban, Assistant Production Manager
Shannon Walsh, Master Scheduler
Delores Armstrong, Housekeeping Manager
George Shaeffer, Capital Projects Coordinator
Michael Sweeney, Head Electrician
Matthew McIntyre, Head Carpenter
David Conner, Head Soundman
Kevin Hamilton, Dock Master
John Kane IV, Engineer
John Rogers, Chief Engineer
Dennis Moore Jr., Assistant Electrician
Kenny Nash, Assistant Audio
Andy Galante, Engineer
Bob Riley, Engineer
Dan Ogborn, Engineer
Ed Torres, Engineer
Steve Dang, Engineer

House Management
Tess Kristensen, House Manager
Amy Dalin, Associate House Manager
Laura Marsh, Assistant House Manager
Thomas J. Kerrigan, Head Usher

Merriam Theater
John Charles, General Manager
Amy Gaio, Production Manager
Laura Marsh, Assistant Operations Manager
Anthony Tortorice, Head Carpenter
Leigh Sweda, Head Usher
Ken Pattinson, Head Electrician
Kevin McEntee, Head Propman
Marc Kaplan, Head Soundman

Academy of Music
Maureen Lynch, Operations Manager
Greg Buch, Production Manager
Ernie DeRosa, Assistant Operations Manager
Cornell Wood, Head Usher
Bev Nolan, Head Wardrobe
David Williams, Head Propertyman
Kevin Barrett, Head Carpenter
Timothy Johnson, Head Electrician
Edward Axel Barnes, Assistant Head Carpenter
Greg Canzanese Jr., Assistant Head Carpenter - Flyman
Joe Rogers, Lead Engineer
Anthony Bordoni, Assistant Propertyman
Scott Smith, Assistant Electrician - Audio
Jim Lafferty, Engineer

Security
Michael Rossano, Director of Security
Anthony Williams, Security Supervisor
Euronn McCloud-Armstrong, Security Supervisor
John Truitt, Security Supervisor
Matthew Lally, Lead Officer
Samuel Richmond, Lead Officer
Veronica Torres, Lead Officer
Alfred Meacham, Security Officer
Charles Mastripolito, Security Officer
Cornelius Martin, Security Officer
David Sisco, Security Officer
Donald Williams, Security Officer
Eric Yates, Security Officer
Frank Jones, Security Officer
Gary Hughes, Security Officer
George Clark, Security Officer
Gregory Meek, Security Officer
James Knapp, Security Officer
James Mitchell, Security Officer
Jemar Perry, Security Officer
John Kleiner Jr., Security Officer
LaShawn Washington, Security Officer
Linda Sanders, Security Officer
Lloyd Moon, Security Officer
Pamela Mays, Security Officer
Rahsaan Monroe, Security Officer
Randal Monte, Security Officer
Roland Carbonetta Jr., Security Officer
Stephen Alston, Security Officer
Thomas Pierce, Security Officer
Tim Ryan, Security Officer
William Hudson, Security Officer
William Tresnan, Security Officer

Ticket Philadelphia
Carrie Farina, Director of Patron Services
Michelle Harris, Director of Client Relations
Gregory McCormick, Service & Training Manager
Catherine Pappas, Project Manager
Jason Bucy, Patron Services Supervisor
Elysse Madonna, Program and Web Coordinator
Samantha Apgar, Business Operation Coordinator
Steven Wallace, Quality Assurance Analyst
Elizabeth Jackson, Priority Services Representative
Julia Schranck, Lead Patron Services Representative
Meg Hackney, Lead Patron Services Representative
Hannah McIntosh, Lead Patron Services Representative
Brand-I Curtis-McCloud, Patron Services Representative
Maureen Esty, Patron Services Representative
Megan Brown, Patron Services Representative
Stacy Ferraro, Patron Services Representative

Box Office
Dan Ahearn, Jr., Box Office Manager
Tad Dynakowski, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Patricia O'Connor, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Michelle Messa, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
James Shelly, Assistant Treasurer Box Office

Information Technology
Ezra Wiesner, Managing Director, IT Services
Arthur Curtis, Senior Director, Data Services and Web Development
John Callinan, Systems Engineer
Andrew Tsen, Help Desk Supervisor
Michelle Guim, Assistant Database Manager
James Bruno, Database Programmer
Andrew Mulroney, Senior Web Developer
James Boyer, Web Developer
Benjamin Spoon, Web Developer
Mijala Tuladhar, Senior Database Programmer
Tristian Gay, Help Desk Project Coordinator
Tony Kuoch, Help Desk Technician
John Remaley, Jr., Help Desk Technician
Eric Laska, Desktop Support Specialist
Brandon Quzack, Desktop Support Specialist
Michael Foster, Administrative Assistant
Julie Lines, Web Project Manager