mobile logo

How to Contact Us

Kimmel Center, Inc.
1500 Walnut Street, Floor 17
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Administrative Offices: 215-790-5800
Fax: 215-790-5801
Call Center/Tickets: 215-893-1999
Email: [email protected]

SEND US A MESSAGE 

KEEP ME INFORMED! SIGN UP FOR EMAILS AND MOBILE MESSAGING


Artists! Interested in submitting work samples to the Kimmel Center's Programming Department? 

CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT ONLINE!

Staff List

Executive Staff
Anne C. Ewers, President & Chief Executive Officer
J. Edward Cambron, Executive Vice President and COO
Stan Applegate, Senior Vice President & CFO 
Crystal Brewe, Senior Vice President of Strategic Marketing and Communications
Ross S. Richards, Senior Vice President of Facilities and Operations

Office of the President & CEO
Liz Saccardi, Senior Director of Strategy and Development
Jennifer Beatty, Senior Manager of Individual Giving
Isabel Brouhard, Manager of Donor Relations
Anne Henry, Manager of Membership
Hannah Lermitte, Manager of Special Events
Greg Storella, Manager of Grants and Proposals
Colleen Coffey, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Kelsea Reel, Development Operations Specialist
Sara Smillie, Activation Specialist, Institutional Support
Yvonne Toot, Development Coordinator
Wesley Hershner, Coordinator of Research and Development Systems

Office of the Executive Vice President
Michaela Cline, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President and COO and the Senior Vice President and CFO

Education
Susan Quinn, Director of Education 
Anthony Tidd, Jazz Artistic Advisor 
Brian Adamczyk, Education Program Coordinator
Kenya Gayles, Education Program Coordinator
Eliza Minster, Education Program Coordinator

Programming
Jay Wahl, Producing Artistic Director 
Frances Egler, Senior Director of Programming and Presentations
Laura McClatchy, Programming Event Manager
Amy Harting, Programming Specialist
Helen Smith, Programming Manager
Stacey Ferraro, Programming Operations and Events Specialist
Christa Bean, Producing Associate
MaryKate Giarrocco, Programming and Event Assistant

Sales & Marketing
Elizabeth Hess,Senior Director of Programmatic Marketing
Leslie Patterson-Tyler, Senior Director of Media Relations and Communications
Eric Hsu,  Director of E-Marketing and Digital Strategy
Amy O'Connell, Director of Institutional Marketing
Ashley Ryan, Associate Director of Marketing
Nate Godshall,  Institutional Marketing Manager 
Manisha Modi, Audience Development and Group Sales Manager
Lauren Woodard, Public Relations Manager
Winona Wyatt, Digital Marketing Manager
Ben Brotman, Graphic Designer
Brett Cohen, Marketing Associate
Morgan Horell, Marketing Content Associate
Taylor Pijanowski, Marketing Associate
Carrie Williams, Marketing Associate

Finance
Jacob A. Jessup, Controller 
Renee Doman, Operations Finance Manager
Hazel Mack, Payroll Manager
Bridget Morgan, Accounting Manager of Ticket Philadelphia
Maria Waters, Staff Accountant
Robin Lee, Staff Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Karen Turner, Accounts Payable Clerk

Facility Sales
Casey Rodger, Director of Facility Sales & Independent Presentations
Audrey Gildea, Senior Sales Manager
Leigh Sweda, Event Manager

Human Resources/Legal
Liz Bligan, Human Resources Manager
Sarah Dugan, Human Resources Coordinator
Aaron Jackson, Human Resources Assistant/Receptionist

Facilities and Operations
Matt Suydam, Facilities Director
Kathie Cronk, Operations Manager, Special Projects
Shannon Walsh, Master Scheduler
Scott Derkacz, Site Manager
Joseph Chiavaroli, Painter
Christopher Grimes, Maintenance Mechanic
Lawrence Freeman, Maintenance Mechanic
Horace Madre, Maintenance Mechanic 
Dennis McGeady
, Chief Engineer
John Kane IV, Engineer
Andy Galante, Engineer
Bob Reilly, Engineer 
Dan Ogborn, Engineer
Ed Torres, Engineer
Steve Dang, Engineer
Hassan Cintron, Engineer
Trondell Hill, Housekeeping Manager

Production
Joseph Dillon, Director of Production 
Andre Barette, Production Manager, Ancillary Spaces, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts 
Elizabeth DeVore, Production Manager, Verizon Hall
Eric Hagenbarth, Production Manager, Merriam Theater
Eileen Harris, Production Manager, Artistic Initiatives
King Rogers, Production Manager, Academy of Music 
Adam Steinbauer, Production Manager, Perelman Theater
David Conner, Head Soundman, Verizon Hall
Matt McIntyre, Head Carpenter, Verizon Hall
Mike Sweeney, Head Electrician, Verizon Hall 
Michael Cobb-Durkin, Head Electrician, Perelman Theater
Walter Bass, Head Soundman, Perelman Theater
Ed Klumpp, Head Utility, Ancillary Spaces, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts 
William Ringland, Head Carpenter, Academy of Music
Greg Canzanese Jr., Assistant Head Carpenter-Flyman, Academy of Music
John Damiani, Assistant Head Carpenter, Academy of Music
Timothy Johnson, Head Electrician, Academy of Music
Scott Smith, Assistant Electrician-Audio, Academy of Music
David Williams, Head Propertyman, Academy of Music
Kevin McEntee, Assistant Head Propertyman, Academy of Music
Bev Nolan, Head Wardrobe, Academy of Music
Pete Mohan, Head Carpenter, Merriam Theater
Stephen Hungerford, Assistant Head Carpenter, Merriam Theater
David Cushing, Assistant Head Carpenter-Flyman, Merriam Theater
Jay Madara, Head Electrician, Merriam Theater
Dan Imburgia, Head Soundman, Merriam Theater
Michael Atkinson, Head Propertyman, Merriam Theater
Kevin Hamilton, Dock Master 

House Management
John Charles, Director of Campus Experience
Amy Dalin, Associate Director of Event Services
Laura Marsh, Associate Director of Venue Services
Caitlin Crowley, Venue Manager Manager, Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Frank Flood, Venue Manager, Academy of Music
Lindsay Rosetti, Venue Manager, Merriam Theater
Derrick Johnson, Event Services Manager
Thomas J. Kerrigan, Usher Manager
Chaya Goldman, House Manager
Erin Lunsford, House Manager
Cornell Wood, House Manager
Joshua Suydam, Porter Supervisor
Madeline Clapier, Performance Associate
Alison Gibbons, Performance Associate
Lonnie Hyman, Performance Assocate
Kyleigh Taylor, Performance Associate
Cleveland Ferron Porter

Safety & Security
Heather Goforth, Director of Safety and Security
Henri Byrd, Security Supervisor
Matthew Lally, Security Supervisor
Euronn McCloud-Armstrong, Security Supervisor
Anthony Williams, Security Supervisor
Kyree Bellamy, Security Officer
Roland Carbonetta Jr., Security Officer
Patrick Carpenter, Security Officer
George Clark, Security Officer
Derrick Copeland, Security Officer
Thomas Craig, Security Officer
Stevie Curry, Security Officer
Monique Gross, Security Officer
Sandy Gustave, Security Officer
John Haviland, Security Officer
William Hudson, Security Officer
Gary Hughes, Security Officer
Darius Jenkins, Security Officer
Kevin Johnson, Security Officer
Sara Mahan, Security Officer
Gregory Meek, Security Officer
Randall Monte, Security Officer
Thomas Pierce, Security Officer
Nolan Piotti, Security Officer
Timothy Ryan, Security Officer
Walter Samuels, Security Officer
David Sisco, Security Officer
Mark Thomas, Security Officer
Robert Thomas, Security Officer
Vanessa Tobon-Mendez, Security Officer
William Tresnan, Security Officer
Lashawn Washington, Security Officer
John Wilsman, Security Officer
Eric Yates, Security Officer
Joseph Young, Security Officer

Ticket Philadelphia
Linda Forlini, Vice President
Matt Cooper, Assistant Vice President
Molly Albertson, Director of Client Relations
Jason Bucy, Program and Web Manager
Meg Hackney, Patron Services Senior Manager
Catherine Pappas, Project Manager
Danielle Rose, Training Manager and Access Service Coordinator
Alexander Heicher, Program and Web Coordinator
Nicole Sikora, Patron Services Supervisor
Brand-I Curtis-McCloud, Patron Services Representative
Rui Dong-Scott, Patron Services Representative
Matthew Enters, Patron Services Representative
Karen Fleet, Patron Services Representative
Emily Lantz, Patron Services Representative
Kathleen Moran, Priority Services Representative
Justin Pullins, Patron Services Representative
Rachelle Seney, Patron Services Representative
Robert Lawlor, Patron Services Associate
Daniel Myers, Patron Services Associate

Box Office
Dan Ahearn, Jr., Box Office Manager
Michelle Messa, Assistant Box Office Manager
Tad Dynakowski, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
James Shelly, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Thomas Sharkey, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Michael Walsh, Assistant Treasurer Box Office

Information Technology
Arthur Curtis, Senior Director, Data Services and Web Development
John Callinan, Director of Technology Infrastructure
Andrew Mulroney, Senior Web Developer 
James Boyer, Web Developer 
Carissa Britain, Web Developer
Mike Zankowski - Business Intelligence Manager
Tristian Gay, Cloud/Systems Engineers
John Remaley, Jr., Senior Help Desk Technician 
Joe Dethamphavane, Help Desk Technicians