mobile logo

How to Contact Us

Kimmel Center, Inc.
1500 Walnut Street, Floor 17
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Administrative Offices: 215-790-5800
Fax: 215-790-5801
Call Center/Tickets: 215-893-1999
Email: patronservices@ticketphiladelphia.org

SEND US A MESSAGE 

KEEP ME INFORMED! SIGN UP FOR EMAILS AND MOBILE MESSAGING


Artists! Interested in submitting work samples to the Kimmel Center's Programming Department? 

CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT ONLINE!

Staff List

Executive Staff
Anne C. Ewers, President & Chief Executive Officer
J. Edward Cambron, Executive Vice President
Stan Applegate, Senior Vice President & CFO 
Ross S. Richards, Senior Vice President of Facilities and Operations

Office of the President & CEO
Joan Roebuck-Carter, Senior Director of Institutional Support
Jennifer Beatty, Senior Manager of Membership Services
Isabel Brouhard, Manager of Donor Relations
Hannah Lermitte, Manager of Special Events
Sheila Egan, Manager of Grants and Proposals, Institutional Support
Colleen Coffey, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Sara Smillie, Coordinator of Institutional Support
Yvonne Toot, Development Coordinator
Lauren Woodring, Coordinator of Research and Development Systems

Office of the Executive Vice President
Tammy Burton, Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President and CFO

Education
Carol Frazier, Manager of Education 
Manisha Modi, Education Administrator
Anthony Tidd, Director of Creative Music Program 
Brent White, Education Jazz Assistant

Programming
Jay Wahl, Artistic Director, Programming & Presentations 
Frances Egler, Director of Broadway Programming and Co-Promotions
Eleanor Stefano, Programming Manager 
Amy Harting, Programming Specialist
Zach Blackwood, Programming Coordinator

Sales & Marketing
Crystal Brewe, Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Erin Armstrong, Senior Director of Institutional Marketing
Joe Ciresi, Director of Advertising Sales & Promotions
Leslie Patterson-Tyler, Director of Media Relations and Communications
Elizabeth Hess, Director of Program Marketing
Eric Hsu, Senior E-Marketing Manager
Daniel Palmieri, Group Sales Manager 
Amanda Conte, Public Relations Manager
Daniel Toll, Marketing & Promotions Manager
Sophia Konopelsky, Institutional Marketing Manager
Leah Houck, Graphic Designer
Nicole Surman, Graphic Designer
Lauren Woodard, Marketing Content Coordinator
Brett Cohen, Marketing Coordinator
Nathan Godshall, Marketing Assistant

Finance
Jacob Jessup, Controller 
John Gaffney, Director of Accounting and Financial Analysis
Hazel Mack, Payroll Manager
Bridget Morgan, Accounting Manager of Ticket Philadelphia
Maria Waters, Staff Accountant
Robin Lee, Staff Accountant/Ticket Philadelphia
Dina Respes, Staff Accountant
Karen Turner, Accounts Payable Clerk

Human Resources/Legal
Liz Bligan, Human Resources Manager
Melissa Fehlinger, Human Resources Coordinator
Alexandra Brandt, Office Services Coordinator & Receptionist
Sarah Dugan, Human Resources Assistant & Receptionist 

Facility Operations
Casey Rodger, Director of Facility Sales & Independent Presentations
Joseph Dillon, Director of Production
Renee Doman, Operations Finance Manager
Kathie Cronk, Manager of Volunteer Services and Operational Administrator
Matt Suydam, Facilities Manager
Nicole Thornton, Production Manager, Verizon Hall
Joe Lumia, Production Manager, Perelman Theater
Audrey Gildea, Senior Sales Manager
Shannon Walsh, Master Scheduler
Leigh Sweda, Event Manager
Trondell Hill, Housekeeping Manager
Mike Sweeney, Head Electrician, Verizon Hall
Matt McIntyre, Head Carpenter, Verizon Hall
David Conner, Head Soundman, Verizon Hall
Dennis Moore Jr, Head Electrician, Perelman Theater
Kenny Nash, Head Soundman, Perelman Theater
Ed Klumpp, Head Utility, Ancillary Spaces
Kevin Hamilton, Dock Master
John Kane IV, Lead Engineer
Dennis McGeady, Chief Engineer
Andy Galante, Engineer
Bob Reilly, Engineer 
Dan Ogborn, Engineer
Ed Torres, Engineer
Steve Dang, Engineer
Hassan Cintron, Engineer

House Management
Amy Dalin, House Manager 
Megan Byers, Assistant House Manager
Caitlin Crowley, Assistant House Manager
Thomas J. Kerrigan, Head Usher

Merriam Theater
John Charles, Director of House Management and General Manager
W. King Rogers, Production Manager
Laura Marsh, Operations Manager
Anthony Tortorice, Head Carpenter
Ken Pattinson, Head Electrician
Dan Imurgia, Head Soundman
Michael Troncone, Assistant Head Carpenter
Jay Madara, Flyman
Ken Pattinson Jr., Assistant Head Propertyman

Academy of Music
Maureen Lynch, Operations Manager
Greg Buch, Production Manager 
Frank Flood, Assistant Operations Manager
Cornell Wood, Head Usher
Kevin Barrett, Head Carpenter
William Ringland, Assistant Head Carpenter
John Damiani, Assistant Head Carpenter
Greg Canzanese Jr., Assistant Head Carpenter-Flyman
Timothy Johnson, Head Electrician
Scott Smith, Assistant Electrician-Audio
David Williams, Head Propertyman
Kevin McEntee, Assistant Head Propertyman
Bev Nolan, Head Wardrobe

Security
John Gallagher, Director of Security
Anthony Williams, Security Supervisor 
Euronn McCloud - Armstrong, Security Supervisor 
Veronica Torres, Security Supervisor 
Matthew Lally, Security Supervisor 
Alfred Meacham, Security Officer 
April Tiffany, Security Officer 
Cornelius Martin, Security Officer 
David Sisco, Security Officer 
Eric Yates, Security Officer 
Gary Hughes, Security Officer 
George Clark, Security Officer 
Gregory Meek, Security Officer 
Henri Byrd, Security Officer
James Mitchell, Security Officer 
Jermaine Smith, Security Officer 
Jermar Perry, Security Officer 
John Kleiner Jr., Security Officer
John Wilsman, Security Officer 
Lashawn Washington, Security Officer 
Lloyd Moon, Security Officer 
Rahsaan Monroe, Security Officer 
Randall Monte, Security Officer
Randall Little, Security Officer
Roland Carbonetta Jr., Security Officer
Stephen Alston, Security Officer 
Thomas Pierce, Security Officer 
Timothy Ryan, Security Officer 
Walter Samuels, Security Officer 
William Hudson, Security Officer 
William Tresnan, Security Office

Ticket Philadelphia
Linda Forlini, Vice President of Ticket Philadelphia
Brandon Yaconis, Director of Client Relations
Rebecca Farnham, Director of Patron Services
Gregory McCormick, Training Manager
Catherine Pappas, Project Manager
Jason Bucy, Program and Web Manager
Alexander Heicher, Program and Web Coordinator
Lindsay Krieg, Business Operations Coordinator
Steven Wallace, Quality Assurance Analyst
Meg Hackney, Patron Services Manager
Julia Schranck, Lead Patron Services Representative
Stacey Ferraro, Lead Patron Services Representative
Meaghan Gonser, Lead Patron Services Representative
Mai-Litha Harvey, Lead Patron Services Representative
Megan Chialastri, Lead Patron Services Representative
Danielle Rose, Lead Patron Services Representative
Brand-I Curtis-McCloud, Patron Services Representative
Megan Brown, Patron Services Representative
Elizabeth Jackson Murray, Patron Services Representative
Jared Gumbs, Patron Services Representative
Rachelle Seney, Patron Services Representative
Rui Dong-Scott, Patron Services Representative

Box Office
Dan Ahearn, Jr., Box Office Manager
Michelle Messa, Assistant Box Office Manager
Tad Dynakowski, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Patricia O'Connor, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
James Shelly, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Thomas Sharkey, Assistant Treasurer Box Office
Michael Walsh, Assistant Treasurer Box Office

Information Technology
Ezra Wiesner, Managing Director, IT Services 
Arthur Curtis, Senior Director, Data Services and Web Development
Charley Jones, Director of Technology Infrastructure for IT Services
John Callinan, Helpdek Manager
Andrew Mulroney, Senior Web Developer 
James Boyer, Web Developer 
Carissa Britain, Web Developer
Mike Zankowski - Junior SQL Programmer
Mijala Tuladhar, Senior Database Programmer 
Tristian Gay, Help Desk Project Coordinator 
John Remaley, Jr., Help Desk Technician 
Eric Laska, Desktop Support Specialist 
Michael Foster, Administrative Assistant